Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the KAVUN DECOR website. We care about the confidentiality of our customers’ data. Since our customers are at the center of everything, we strive to ensure that you have only the warmest experiences that you can gladly share with your friends and relatives. We consider it our duty to respect and protect the personal data of our customers. The following information is intended to explain what data we collect, why we collect it and how we will use it.
The privacy policy is incorporated into our
User Agreement
. By accepting the terms of this Agreement, the User, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” No. 2297-VI of June 1, 2010, confirms his consent to the voluntary transfer and processing of his personal data by the online store “KAVUN DECOR” in order to fulfill his orders. The user allows the KAVUN DECOR online store to transfer his personal data to third parties (delivery services or commercial partners) for the implementation of his orders. The user allows him to use his personal data to receive promotional and special offers, as well as placing his personal data in the database for unlimited storage. Users have the right to change or delete their personal data from the database of the online store “KAVUN DECOR” in case of their appeal to the responsible persons in accordance with the contact information on the site. We are always ready to answer all your questions about our Privacy Policy. If you would like to talk to customer service, please contact us at the numbers listed on the site.
KAVUN DECOR reserves the right to update and supplement clauses in the Privacy Policy. Use of the services of our site implies your acceptance of the terms of our Privacy Policy, including all changes to it and adjustments. We may create additional policies and updates regarding features, functionality, offers, events and other aspects of our business.

Information Collection and Use

You can browse our website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. You can provide your personal data at any time. We receive and store your personal information, whether in written or oral form, that you provide to us through our website, email, telephone, etc. Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a person, including but not limited to data such as last name, first name, patronymic, place of residence or any other physical address or email address. In addition to your contact information, we may store your purchase information, billing address, shipping address, gender, occupation, birthday, marital status, interests, telephone number or other contact and credit card information. We may combine information that you provide to us over time, and we may combine such information with information that is publicly available, obtained through device data collection, as well as information we receive from our partners, affiliates and other third parties.
We may use your personal data and the information we receive from you to:
– ensuring the process of your purchases and providing the services you request;
– confirmation and tracking of your order;
– answers to your questions and requests;
– tracking own errors, omissions and inaccuracies;
– prevention and detection of fraud or abuse;
– improvement of our website, services, products, marketing and promotional activities, level of service;
– determination of your preferences;
– assessment of the geolocation of our customers, their taste preferences, as well as interests in general;

– to contact you (by email, post, or telephone) about products and services that we believe may be of interest to you.

We may share your personal information with trusted partners in the following cases:

when providing services. We use the services of third parties to perform certain operations on our behalf, including: transportation, payment processing, data storage/management, web hosting, web analytics, production, compilation, marketing, mailing, emailing, etc. e. To provide such services, only personal information necessary to perform these functions is provided. Third parties are not granted the right to use personal information for any purpose other than those specified by KAVUN DECOR;
in case of special events. If you wish to participate in a special event (e.g. promotions, contests, etc.), KAVUN DECOR may transfer your personal information to those organizations that are involved in those events. Without prior notice and consent, your personal data in connection with any event will not be transferred and used for any other purpose;
when combating fraud. We can, and you authorize us, to use and disclose any information, including personal information, for the purpose of investigating, preventing or taking measures against illegal activities, suspicions of fraud, as well as a potential threat to the physical security of the User, unless otherwise provided by law, to other companies and organizations, to protect against any illegal actions;
during business reorganization. Your personal information may be disclosed as part of any merger, sale of company assets, or acquisition.
In the course of our work, we may use non-personalized information by excluding one of the items (for example, your name), which makes personal information about you identifiable. We may use these records for internal purposes, such as analyzing the functioning patterns of the site in order to improve our services, and we also reserve the right to use and disclose any information from such records in our sole discretion.
KAVUN DECOR appreciates your comments, feedback, features, etc. that help us improve our website, products and services. By agreeing to the rules of the Privacy Policy, you transfer to us your rights to the possible use of your reviews and comments for commercial purposes.
Other uses of your personal data. IP address. When you visit our website, KAVUN DECOR stores your IP address in order to, among other things, diagnose server problems, manage the site and customize the operation of the site, analyze trends, traffic structure, collect demographic information for similar use, and track the date and duration of each session on our site. Your IP address may also be used in combination with your personal information to prevent fraud or abuse, improve the site, customer service, product quality and promotions, understand your preferences, usage patterns and interests.
In some cases, KAVUN DECOR may collect data using cookies, web logs, web beacons (also known as pixel hyphae or tags) and other monitoring technologies to increase your browsing and traffic to our site. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored in your browser on your computer’s hard drive in order to collect information about your activities on our website. Web Beacons are small lines of code placed on a web page or in an email for the purpose of transmitting information.
We use cookies and web beacons to deliver our ads, improve and measure usability, track our partner visits, the performance and effectiveness of our website, improve and measure the effectiveness of our marketing programs, learn how customers use our site, and estimate the size of our audience. Examples of the type of information we collect through these collection devices include: site traffic, pages viewed, uniqueness of visitors, time spent on our site and on some landing pages, etc.

We may allow third parties to use cookies, web beacons and other monitoring technologies to collect information about website usage or to analyze advertising companies appearing on the website.

Children under 14 years old

KAVUN DECOR does not store personal information of children under the age of 14. If we learn that we have received personal information from a child under 14, we will delete that data from our systems.

Our site may contain links to other websites that are beyond our control and are not subject to our privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy policies provided on these sites.

KAVUN DECOR is committed to protecting the personal information you share with us. We use various combinations of security technologies, procedures and organizational measures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When you transmit personal information (such as credit card information) over the Internet, we protect it using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. At the same time, no matter how much we strive to protect your personal information, when we receive data, no data transmission over the Internet or any other public network can be 100% secure.

In case you do not agree with the Privacy Policy, do not use this site.